7893460502_ac259cd19f_b13(F) is an immigrant visa issued to the wife or the husband or the unmarried child under twenty-one years of age, of an alien lawfully admitted in the Philippines for permanent residence prior to the date on which the Immigration Act of the Philippines becomes effective and who is resident therein.